Who's hiring in pharma and biotech

142 employers with 13,654 open jobs in the US and Canada today. Jobs come from employers' own career sites and refresh daily. You apply on the employer's site. Pay shows only when the employer posts it.

EmployerOpen jobsUSCanada
Labcorp1,6561,6560
Thermo Fisher Scientific1,04199150
Johnson & Johnson Innovative Medicine75373716
Amgen64962821
IQVIA45640947
Bristol Myers Squibb4154132
Merck & Co.3713656
Sanofi34331528
Gilead Sciences32331310
Grifols31230012
Eurofins BioPharma Product Testing28625432
AstraZeneca28426915
Vertex Pharmaceuticals2762751
GSK26324617
Regeneron2292245
ICON plc22721314
PCI Pharma Services2112074
Moderna1961888
Lonza1891890
Novartis1851787
Revolution Medicines1801800
Viatris1791781
McKesson Canada1730173
Biogen1731730
Pfizer1521520
Fujifilm Biotechnologies1501500
Fresenius Kabi1501500
Catalent1361306
Syneos Health13510530
Cencora Canada1270127
Boehringer Ingelheim12610719
Novo Nordisk1241204
BioVectra12110318
Takeda1141113
Axsome Therapeutics1061060
Taro Pharmaceuticals997128
AbbVie96951
National Resilience95869
Bausch Health946925
Ipsen92875
Altasciences916724
Inotiv81810
BioScript Solutions76076
CSL Behring75750
Galderma724923
Genentech706010
Zoetis68680
Parexel66606
Mirum Pharmaceuticals65650
Summit Therapeutics60600
Pharmascience59059
BridgeBio Pharma59590
Apotex56650
Fortrea55523
Everest Clinical Research551837
Cambrex52520
Exelixis51510
Amylyx Pharmaceuticals44440
Nordion432617
Vaxcyte42420
IDEAYA Biosciences40400
Ionis Pharmaceuticals39390
Cardinal Health Canada39039
Beam Therapeutics39390
Emergent BioSolutions382315
Twist Bioscience35350
AbCellera33330
Scholar Rock31310
Organon30291
Dyne Therapeutics29290
Precision for Medicine28280
Xaira Therapeutics28280
Kardigan27270
STEMCELL Technologies26026
Xenon Pharmaceuticals24177
PSI CRO24186
Kymera Therapeutics23230
Danaher23023
Jubilant Radiopharma22157
Abbott Canada22022
Chai Discovery21210
Ginkgo Bioworks20200
BD Canada20020
Eikon Therapeutics19190
Ferring Pharmaceuticals19181
Allogene Therapeutics18180
Stryker Canada17017
Freenome16160
Tango Therapeutics16160
Rapport Therapeutics15150
Janux Therapeutics15150
Altos Labs15150
Syndax Pharmaceuticals14140
CRISPR Therapeutics14140
Stoke Therapeutics13130
insitro13130
Iovance Biotherapeutics12120
Recursion Pharmaceuticals11110
Aspect Biosystems1147
Generate Biomedicines11110
Dispatch Bio10100
Philips Canada909
Umoja Biopharma990
Medtronic Canada909
Prime Medicine990
Seaport Therapeutics990
Avantor808
Treeline Biosciences880
Kura Oncology880
Lyell Immunopharma770
Entrada Therapeutics770
Septerna770
Medexus Pharmaceuticals761
Spyre Therapeutics770
Baxter Canada707
City Therapeutics660
Jade Biosciences624
AGC Biologics660
Alumis660
Tessera Therapeutics550
Inceptive550
Obsidian Therapeutics550
Corealis Pharma505
Erasca550
BioMarin Pharmaceutical550
Aditum Bio440
Deep Genomics431
Alcon Canada404
Adaptive Biotechnologies440
Zymeworks312
SonoThera330
Charles River Laboratories330
Attovia Therapeutics330
Cellarity220
Frontier Medicines220
Alpha-9 Oncology220
Vesalius Therapeutics220
A-Alpha Bio220
Nimbus Therapeutics110
BWXT Medical101
GE HealthCare Canada101
Arvinas110